Bear Lake (location)

GENERAL INFORMATION
Name: Bear Lake
Old World Name: Bear Lake Recreation Area.
Other Names: Unincorporated Fish Haven, ID USA
GM Coordinates: 42°02’08.1″N 111°23’47.0″W
(42.035579, -111.396381)

Pre-war Country: USA
Pre-war Links: 
Fish Haven, Idaho WikiBear Lake Valley Convention and Visitors Bureau

LOCATION MAKEUP
Leader: No organized leader as it fell under Bear Lake County
Size: 3,126 people
Racial Makeup: 100% human
Affiliation: Self
Languages: English, Common Speak
Religions: 45% Christian, 48% Unaffiliated, 7% various smaller religions
Government: Home Owner/Business Owner Association
Location Condition: Pre-War location that repeats the night of the attack every night.

Appearances:

MAPS/IMAGES

BACKGROUND

Driving into Fish Lake always starts in the evening with the community shutting down. It is a relaxed community that relies on tourist dollars and rich people living here. The day to day goings on for the community is always the same.

The people repeat what they did every night their community was attacked. What attacks the community shifts every. night as well. The only thing that remains the same in the attack is the man named John of Patmos and his 1972 Pontiac Grand Safari Station Wagon. 

Advertisements

One thought on “Bear Lake (location)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s